Residence Inn By Marriott San Diego Downtown

San Diego
By Marriott Downtown Hotel San Diego
8.1 Very Good
754 reviews

Residence Inn By Marriott San Diego Downtown

1747 Pacific Highway, San Diego, United States Show map
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-star Residence Inn By Marriott San Diego Downtown is around a 25-minute walk from San Diego Zoo. Within reach of the historical naval aircraft carrier USS Midway Museum, the hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness centre.
This residential hotel has a vibrant location in Little Italy with beautiful views of the San Diego harbor, merely 0.6 km from Maritime Museum of San Diego. Tuna Harbor Bayside Park is not far from the Residence, while India St & C St bus stop is approximately 10 minutes' walk away. Guests will also enjoy proximity to Seaplane Cove, situated 1.8 km away. Little Italy Mercato Farmers' Saturday Market lies 450 metres from this accommodation. Residence Inn By Marriott San Diego Downtown is a 5-minute drive from San Diego International airport, and in the vicinity of Santa Fe Depot train station.
This San Diego hotel has 90 rooms with a mini-kitchen and a dining area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making equipment are provided. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proofed windows. Guests will make use of hairdryers and bath sheets in bathrooms equipped with a roll-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink.
The Residence San Diego features a complimentary buffet breakfast every morning. Located 8 minutes' stroll from this property, the restaurant Filippi's Pizza Grotto offers an Italian menu.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Attractions
  • New School of Architecture - 1.2 mi
  • Lamb's Players Theatre - 2.8 mi
  • Coronado Island - 2.7 mi
  • Hillcrest San Diego - 1.9 mi
  • Frightmare on Market Street - 1.0 mi
  • Segway of Coronado - 2.7 mi
  • Petco Park - 1.4 mi
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 1.4 mi
Train stations
  • Coaster Santa Fe Station - 2300 ft

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Carpeted floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Wheelchair access
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Su 25 Oct
Mo 26 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego